Privacy

1. Personal information:

The Shine Removals website collects personal information on user registration to the site, subscription to a newsletter, filling a form and opening a live support ticket. Information gathered includes; Name, Email address, and Mailing address. Shine Removals recognizes that people have a right to regulate how their personal information is used. Personal information will be used to improve user experience, to improve customer support and to send periodic emails.

2. Protection of the personal information:

Malware is a common threat to websites. Shine Removals scans for malware regularly to protect the user from loading malware to the user’s computer unknowingly. It is also secured with Secure Socket Layer Certificate( SSL) which secures the data of the user as it travels to the website.

3. Access to your personal information

It is within your rights to access your personal information. To do so, let us know by presenting your request in writing for security reasons.

4. Cookies

Shine Removals uses cookies to save user’s preference for the next visit. It also uses cookies to compile data about the website’s traffic and its interactions, so as to offer improved site experience and tools in future. If the user disables cookies in his/her browser, some features of the website will be turned off but it won’t affect your user experience.

5. Third-party links and Disclosure

Shine Removals may offer third-party products and services occasionally on our website. The third-party sites have independent policies. Therefore, we have no responsibility for the content and activity linked to these sites. To protect the integrity of our site, we welcome any feedback concerning these sites. We do not transfer personally Identifiable Information unless we notify users in advance. We only release information when it is appropriate to comply with the law.

6. Change of the privacy policy

The http://www.shineremovals.com.au/ website reserves the right to modify this privacy policy. This is to take account of new technology, law or changes to our practices. If you have any objections to the policy, do not access or use the website.

7. Complaints

It is within your right to file a complaint with the Office of Australian Information Commissioner if you think that we haven’t with the applicable privacy law. Or you may bring the complaint through our complaint’s process via contacting us which will be investigated by the privacy officer.

8. Contact Information

The Shine Removals website contains administration contact information. The information may be used for queries and inquiries regarding the privacy policy.

Email: info@shineremovals.com.au

Website: www.shineremovals.com.au/